Spring Hill Baptist Church
Sunday, July 23, 2017
It's A New Day!
Search this site.View the site map.

 

Bible Search

Add Bible to your site

Monthly News and Information

 

 

July Birthdays


1. Charlotte Smith, Tracy Love, Lora Macy  17. Cecil Wallace                                                                               
2. Patsy Plyler, Paisley McManus, Shawn Macy  18. Lynn Laney
3. Cody Ellis  19. Miranda Agerton
4. Glen Knight  20. Myra Boone, Dennis Knight
5. Jeanne Tapley  21. Phil Knight, Rhonda Knight
7. Robert Sistare, Amber Smith  22. Emory Grace Ellis
10. Justin Faulkenberry  23. Zachary Smith, James Stogner
12. Sherry Arant  29. Kenny Catoe
14. Brad Threatt  31. Janet Watson, Andy Anderson

 

July Nursery Schedule   

July 2nd-Baby Nursery-Teresa McGuirt, Dani Neal
Toddlers-Kayla & Tyler Vaughn
Younger Kids-Janet & Joe Watson
Elementary-Cameron Lewis, Charlotte Smith, Lora Macy(M), Kristin Bowers(A)
PM Nursery-No Evening Services

July 9th- Baby Nursery-Keisha Pittman, Yolanda Funderburk
Toddlers- Brooke Plyler, Susan & Lawrence Rape
Younger Kids-Cassie & Danny Laney
Elementary-Shawn Macy, Grant Cauthen, Dylan Freeman(M), Marlena Norwood (A)
PM Nursery- Bailey Milhorn

 

July 16th- Baby Nursery- Michelle Griffin, Selena Lopez
Toddlers- Karmen Funderburk, Amanda McManus
Younger Kids-Amanda Gaskin, Danielle Edwards
Elementary-Cameron Lewis, Charlotte Smith, Lora Macy(M), Kendall Horne(A)
PM Nursery-Sandra Griffin


July 23rd- Baby Nursery- Rhonda Ellis, Lydia Laney
Toddlers-Melanie & Morgan Starnes
Younger Kids-Angela Newell, Candice Ellis, Will Sherbert
Elementary- Shawn Macy, Grant Cauthen, Halee Ellis(M), Caroline Milhorn (A)
PM Nursery- Movie Night

July 30th-Baby Nursery- Amanda McManus, Ashlynn Freeman
Toddlers-Kim Hamilton, Brandon Adcock, Pressley & Landon Deese
Younger Kids-Mark Plyler, Pat Stogner
Elementary-Myra & Jeff Joplin, Marlena Norwood(M), Erica Faulkenberry(A)
PM Nursery-Rachel Threatt

 

 July 10th & 24th C.A.R.E. at 6PM

July 12th-Quarterly Business meeting at 7:00

July 15th-Mission team leaves for Alaska and will return on July 23rd.

July 16th-Churchwide singing at 6:00 PM.  Finger food following in the fellowship hall

July 23rd-Movie Night at 6:00 PM-  "I'm Not Ashamed"

July 30th- Student Support meeting at 9AM & 5th Sunday night singing at 6:00 PM
with Sam Cox.

 


 

 

 

  
 
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 7th @ 6:30 Church Council

March 9th- Iron Sharpens Iron at 6:30 PM

March 13th & 27th C.A.R.E. at 6PM

 

 

April 8th- Easter Egg hunt 10:00 - 12:00

April 13th- Iron Sharpens Iron at 6:30 PM

April 16th Easter Sunday worship service at 9AM.  No evening services

April 10th & 24th C.A.R.E. at 6PM

April 22nd- Senior Adult supper at 6:30 PM

April 23rd- Senior Adult Day morning service, evening service at 6PM movie night

April 30th- Student Support meeting at 9AM

 

July 12th-Quarterly Business meeting at 7:00

July 15th-Mission team leaves for Alaska and will return on July 23rd.

July 16th-Churchwide singing at 6:00 PM.  Finger food following in the fellowship hall

July 23rd-Movie Night at 6:00 PM-  "I'm Not Ashamed"

July 30th- Student Support meeting at 9AM & 5th Sunday night singing at 6:00 PM
with Sam Cox.

 



 
 
 
 

  

May Birthdays 

1. Ethan Laney, Linda Funderburk, Brooke Plyler, Junior Eubanks, Zane Gaskin 19. Mike Keye                                                                                                               
5. Sam Watson, Mackenzie Starnes, Jaycee Sowell  20. Brett Funderburk
7. Michelle Criminger  21. Steve Norwood
8. Pat Patterson  22. Glen Griffin
11. Jaelynn Newell  23. Lisa Cauthen, Zoe Deese
13. Maddison Edwards  24. Jennifer Deese-
14. Mackenzy Neal  26. Crystal Catoe
15. Kaydence Pittman  28. Bridget Smith
16. Dylan Faile  30. Jeffrey McGuirt, Chris Agerton
18. Melissa Knight  

 

 

NURSERY & CHILDREN'S SCHEDULE FOR MAY
    
*Baby Nursery-Birth to 16 months, Older Babies-16 months- 3 years,Toddlers-3 yrs - 5 yrs, Elementary Students - K-5th grade