Spring Hill Baptist Church
Sunday, January 21, 2018
It's A New Day!
Search this site.View the site map.

 

Bible Search

Add Bible to your site

Monthly News and Information

 

 

January Birthdays


4. Michael Cauthen  20. Trey Macy                                                                                                                     
7. Anthony Smith  21. Ellen Wallace, Jason Newell, Mary Flint
9. Kendall Horne, Angela Newell  22. Eddie Howard
10. Brandi Knight, Danny Laney, Michelle P Griffin, Pat Stogner  23. Joanne Lowe, Cameron Lewis
11. Morgan Starnes  25. Jake Milhorn
13. Gaynelle Smith, Landon Deese  26. Sheri Plyler
14. Jason Keye  28. Peggy Eubanks
15. Keyleigh Funderburk, Matt Neal  30. Avery Milhorn
17. Tory Knight, Logan Griffin  31. Michael Eason
19. Gavin Laney  

 

January Nursery Schedule   

January 7th-Baby Nursery-Teresa McGuirt, Dani Neal
Toddlers-Kayla & Tyler Vaughn
Younger Kids-Janet & Joe Watson
Elementary-Cameron Lewis, Lora Macy(M), Kristin Bowers(A)
PM Nursery-Michelle Griffin

January 14th- Baby Nursery-Keisha Pittman, Yolanda Funderburk
Toddlers- Brooke Plyler, Susan & Lawrence Rape
Younger Kids-Cassie & Danny Laney
Elementary-Shawn Macy, Grant Cauthen, Dylan Freeman(M), Marlena Norwood (A)
PM Nursery- Bailey Milhorn

January 21st- Baby Nursery- Michelle Griffin, Selena Lopez
Toddlers- Karmen Funderburk, Amanda McManus
Younger Kids-Amanda Gaskin, Danielle Edwards
Elementary-Cameron Lewis, Lora Macy(M), Trey Macy(A)
PM Nursery-Sandra Griffin


January 28th- Baby Nursery- Rhonda Ellis, Lydia Laney
Toddlers-Melanie & Morgan Starnes
Younger Kids-Angela Newell, Candice Ellis, Will Sherbert
Elementary- Shawn Macy, Grant Cauthen, Halee Ellis(M), Caroline Milhorn (A)
PM Nursery- Joint revival services at Pleasant Dale
 

 

January 8th @ 6:00 PM C.A.R.E. -Visitation-Everyone is welcome to come.

January 11th  @ 6:30 PM Iron Sharpens Iron

January 14th- Movie night at 6:00 pm-"The Case for Christ"

January 21st- Prayer service for revival

January 22nd @ 6:00 C.A.R.E.

January 28th- Baptist Men's day during morning service.

January 28th-31st: Joint revival services at Pleasant Dale Baptist Church
Sunday night at 6:00 PM and Monday-Wednesday 7:00 PM

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 7th @ 6:30 Church Council

March 9th- Iron Sharpens Iron at 6:30 PM

March 13th & 27th C.A.R.E. at 6PM

 

 

April 8th- Easter Egg hunt 10:00 - 12:00

April 13th- Iron Sharpens Iron at 6:30 PM

April 16th Easter Sunday worship service at 9AM.  No evening services

April 10th & 24th C.A.R.E. at 6PM

April 22nd- Senior Adult supper at 6:30 PM

April 23rd- Senior Adult Day morning service, evening service at 6PM movie night

April 30th- Student Support meeting at 9AM

 

July 12th-Quarterly Business meeting at 7:00

July 15th-Mission team leaves for Alaska and will return on July 23rd.

July 16th-Churchwide singing at 6:00 PM.  Finger food following in the fellowship hall

July 23rd-Movie Night at 6:00 PM-  "I'm Not Ashamed"

July 30th- Student Support meeting at 9AM & 5th Sunday night singing at 6:00 PM
with Sam Cox.

 

 

September 11th @ 6:00 PM C.A.R.E. -Visitation-Everyone is welcome to come.

 

September 14th @ 6:30 PM Iron Sharpens Iron

September 19th @ 6:45 Church Council meeting

September 25th @ 6:00 C.A.R.E.

 

September 14th @ 6:30 PM Iron Sharpens Iron

September 19th @ 6:45 Church Council meeting

September 25th @ 6:00 C.A.R.E.

 
 
 

  

May Birthdays 

1. Ethan Laney, Linda Funderburk, Brooke Plyler, Junior Eubanks, Zane Gaskin
  19. Mike Keye                                                                                                               
5. Sam Watson, Mackenzie Starnes, Jaycee Sowell  20. Brett Funderburk
7. Michelle Criminger  21. Steve Norwood
8. Pat Patterson  22. Glen Griffin
11. Jaelynn Newell  23. Lisa Cauthen, Zoe Deese
13. Maddison Edwards  24. Jennifer Deese-
14. Mackenzy Neal  26. Crystal Catoe
15. Kaydence Pittman  28. Bridget Smith
16. Dylan Faile  30. Jeffrey McGuirt, Chris Agerton
18. Melissa Knight  

 

 

 

NURSERY & CHILDREN'S SCHEDULE FOR MAY
    
*Baby Nursery-Birth to 16 months, Older Babies-16 months- 3 years,Toddlers-3 yrs - 5 yrs, Elementary Students - K-5th grade