Spring Hill Baptist Church
Friday, July 19, 2019
It's A New Day!
Search this site.View the site map.

 

Bible Search

Add Bible to your site

Monthly News and Information

 

 

 

July Birthdays

1. Charlotte Smith, Tracy Love, Lora Macy  17. Cecil Wallace                                                                 
2. Patsy Plyler, Paisley McManus, Shawn Macy  18. Lynn Laney
3. Cody Ellis  19. Miranda Agerton
4. Glen Knight  20. Myra Boone, Dennis Knight
5. Jeanne Tapley  21. Phil Knight, Rhonda Knight
7. Robert Sistare, Amber Smith  22. Emory Grace Ellis
10. Justin Faulkenberry  23. Zachary Smith, James Stogner
12. Sherry Arant, Emmalyn McMillan, DJ Griffin  29. Kenny Catoe
14. Brad Threatt  31. Janet Watson, Andy Anderson
16. Charles Baker  

 

July Nursery Schedule


July 7th-Baby Nursery-Teresa McGuirt, Dani Neal, Dylan Freeman
Toddlers-Sherry Arant, Alicia Lindsey, Kat Eason
Y
ounger Kids-Janet & Joe Watson
Elementary-Cameron Lewis, Charlotte Smith, Lora Macy(M), Kristin & Tom Bowers(A)
PM Nursery-Mark & Kay Plyler    Kids PM-Lora Macy & Caroline Harrell

July 14th-Baby Nursery-Michelle P Griffin, Rhonda Ellis, Caroline Harrell
Toddlers-Brooke Plyler, Susan & Lawrence Rape
Younger Kids-Tyler & Kayla Vaughn
Elementary-Cassie & Danny Laney, Dylan Freeman & Carolina Milhorn(A), Hilary Sims(M)
PM Nursery-Brooke & Eric Plyler      Kids PM-Chris & Jennifer Deese

July 21st- Baby Nursery- Kristy & Jaime Jackson, Caroline Milhorn
Toddlers- Karmen Funderburk, Amanda McManus
Younger Kids-Amanda Gaskin, Hilary Sims
Elementary-Charlotte Smith, Cameron Lewis, Lora Macy(M), Avery Milhorn & Kelsey Watson(A)
PM Nursery-Dani Neal & Angie Mackey    Kids PM-Anita Funderburk, Cassie Laney

July 28th- Baby Nursery- Keisha Pittman, Brooke Plyler,Avery Milhorn
Toddlers-Jennifer & Zoe Deese
Younger Kids-Angela Newell, Candice Ellis
Elementary- Shawn Macy, Danuel Purser, Emmalyn McMillan,  Halee Ellis(M), Caroline Milhorn & Dylan Freeman (A)
PM Nursery- Mark & Kay Plyler           Kids PM-Lora Macy, Shelia Freeman
 

July 11th-Iron Sharpens Iron at 6:30
 
July 14th-Church Council Meeting at 4:30 
 
July 16th-Church Activities meeting at 6:30
 
July 20th-Senior Adults going to Hamricks, be at church at 8AM
 
July 20th-Appalachian Mission Team leaving today, returns July 27th
 
July 26th-Alaska Mission Team leaving today, returns Aug. 4th
 
July 28th- Sunday Night Singing-Matt Tollison at 6PM 
 
 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 7th @ 6:30 Church Council

March 9th- Iron Sharpens Iron at 6:30 PM

March 13th & 27th C.A.R.E. at 6PM

 

 

April 8th- Easter Egg hunt 10:00 - 12:00

April 13th- Iron Sharpens Iron at 6:30 PM

April 16th Easter Sunday worship service at 9AM.  No evening services

April 10th & 24th C.A.R.E. at 6PM

April 22nd- Senior Adult supper at 6:30 PM

April 23rd- Senior Adult Day morning service, evening service at 6PM movie night

April 30th- Student Support meeting at 9AM

 

July 12th-Quarterly Business meeting at 7:00

July 15th-Mission team leaves for Alaska and will return on July 23rd.

July 16th-Churchwide singing at 6:00 PM.  Finger food following in the fellowship hall

July 23rd-Movie Night at 6:00 PM-  "I'm Not Ashamed"

July 30th- Student Support meeting at 9AM & 5th Sunday night singing at 6:00 PM
with Sam Cox.

 

 

September 11th @ 6:00 PM C.A.R.E. -Visitation-Everyone is welcome to come.

 

September 14th @ 6:30 PM Iron Sharpens Iron

September 19th @ 6:45 Church Council meeting

September 25th @ 6:00 C.A.R.E.

 

September 14th @ 6:30 PM Iron Sharpens Iron

September 19th @ 6:45 Church Council meeting

September 25th @ 6:00 C.A.R.E.

 

February 4th-Discipleship University starts tonight at 6PM

February 8th  @ 6:30 PM Iron Sharpens Iron

February 12th @ 6:00 PM C.A.R.E. -Visitation-Everyone is welcome!

February 14th-Soup Supper for Missions at 6PM

February 15th- Senior Adults at 6PM

February 26th @ 6:00 C.A.R.E.

 

March 8th  @ 6:30 PM Iron Sharpens Iron

March 12th @ 6:00 PM C.A.R.E. -Visitation-Everyone is welcome!

March 23rd- Senior Adults at 5PM- will be going to Narrow Way

March 24th-Easter Egg hunt from 10am-11:30am

March 25th-End of Discipleship University

March 26th @ 6:00 C.A.R.E.

 

 

 

January 10th@ 6:30 PM Iron Sharpens Iron
 
January 14  - C.A.R.E. at 6:00
 
January 27th-30th- Joint Revival service at Pleasant Dale Baptist Church
Sunday at 6PMand Monday - Wednesday 7PM

 

 

 

 
 
 

  

May Birthdays 

1. Ethan Laney, Linda Funderburk, Brooke Plyler, Junior Eubanks, Zane Gaskin
  19. Mike Keye                                                                                                               
5. Sam Watson, Mackenzie Starnes, Jaycee Sowell  20. Brett Funderburk
7. Michelle Criminger  21. Steve Norwood
8. Pat Patterson  22. Glen Griffin
11. Jaelynn Newell  23. Lisa Cauthen, Zoe Deese
13. Maddison Edwards  24. Jennifer Deese-
14. Mackenzy Neal  26. Crystal Catoe
15. Kaydence Pittman  28. Bridget Smith
16. Dylan Faile  30. Jeffrey McGuirt, Chris Agerton
18. Melissa Knight  

 

 

 

NURSERY & CHILDREN'S SCHEDULE FOR MAY
    
*Baby Nursery-Birth to 16 months, Older Babies-16 months- 3 years,Toddlers-3 yrs - 5 yrs, Elementary Students - K-5th grade